English (Examinations and Competitions (Education); Education (General))
descriptive report card [correct]
CONT: A report card that allows teachers to make qualitative judgments on academic performance.
OBS: The student: 1- exceeds end-of-cycle outcomes 2- has attained end-of-cycle outcomes 3- has partially attained end-of cycle outcomes 4- has not attained end-of-cycle outcomes.
French (Docimologie; Pédagogie (Généralités))
bulletin descriptif [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Selon les orientations de la Réforme, le bulletin descriptif serait à privilégier au primaire, car il permet [à l'enseignant] d'exprimer les jugements sous une forme qualitative.