English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
report of Chief Electoral Officer [correct, Canada]
OBS: Report of Chief Electoral Officer: term found in heading of subsection 195(1) in the Canada Election Act.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
rapport du directeur général des élections [correct, nom masculin, Canada]
OBS: Rapport du directeur général des élections : terme trouvé à l'en-tête du paragraphe 195(1) de la Loi électorale du Canada.