English (Information Processing (Informatics))
exception report [correct]
DEF: Any computer output that identifies the "exceptions" which are identified during a processing run. For example, if a program is designed to select a small number of records from a large file, the exception report would be a list of only those selected records.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
état sélectif [correct, nom masculin]