English (Finance; Phraseology)
report in prescribed form [correct]
CONT: A person ... shall, not later than sixty days after the coming into force of regulations prescribing the form of an insider report, send to the Superintendent an insider report in prescribed form. [Bank Act].
French (Finances; Phraséologie)
rapport en la forme réglementaire [correct]
CONT: La personne [...] doit, dans les soixante jours suivant l'entrée en vigueur des règlements prévoyant la forme que doit adopter un rapport d'initiés, envoyer ce rapport en la forme réglementaire au surintendant. [Loi sur les banques].