English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
report generation block [correct]
CONT: At the back end or detailed level, the control maps need simple representation of formulas, report generation blocks, data-base accessing, relational operations ...
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
bloc de production d'états [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: cf. "production d'états