English (IT Security)
EDP security evaluation report [correct]; electronic data processing evaluation report [proposition]
CONT: The EDP [electronic data processing] evaluation report should be updated by the EDP security coordinator at annual intervals (or more frequently if occasion demands) and should provide the basis for modifications or additions to security measures affecting EDP activities.
French (Sécurité des TI)
rapport d'évaluation de la sécurité en informatique [nom masculin]
CONT: Le coordonnateur de la sécurité en informatique devrait mettre à jour tous les ans (ou plus fréquemment, au besoin), le rapport d'évaluation de la sécurité en informatique, et devrait proposer les modifications ou adjonctions aux mesures de sécurité qui touchent les activités d'informatique.