English (Examinations and Competitions (Education); School and School-Related Administration)
end-of-cycle progress report [correct, Québec]
DEF: An assessment of the development of competencies provided in the last report card of the cycle and intended for students and parents.
French (Docimologie; Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
bilan des apprentissages [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Compte rendu sur le développement des compétences fourni dans le dernier bulletin du cycle à l'intention des élèves et des parents.