English (Public Service; Personnel and Job Evaluation; Business and Administrative Documents)
performance review and appraisal report [correct, Canada]
DEF: At the Public Service of Canada, a report which is compiled at least annually and includes the performance review and the appraisal of an employee.
French (Fonction publique; Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
rapport d'évaluation et d'examen du rendement [correct, nom masculin, Canada]