English (Citizenship and Immigration)
report to review committee [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
rapport adressé au comité de surveillance [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.