English (Police)
review officer; report review officer; report-review officer
OBS: [Officer involved in] ensuring that only complete and accurate information is entered into the record system. [He] will point out discrepancies in the report and, if necessary, suggest the advisability of certain procedures in handling the case (...)
French (Police)
policier réviseur; policier-réviseur
OBS: [Officier qui] veille à ce que seuls les renseignements complets et précis soient enregistrés dans le système des dossiers.