English (Statutes and Regulations (Transportation); Environmental Law; Security)
reportable quantity [correct]; RQ [correct]
DEF: The amount of a material that, when spilled, must be reported to a department of transportation.
French (Législation et réglementation (Transports); Droit environnemental; Sécurité)
quantité à déclarer [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Legislación y reglamentación (Transporte); Derecho ambiental; Seguridad)
cantidad informable [nom féminin]
DEF: Cantidad de material que al derramarse debe ser informada al DOT (Sección 311 de la Ley del Agua Limpia).