English (The Press (News and Journalism))
crime reporter
CONT: The crime reporter for the Victoria Star, in its 19 Jan 75 issue, claimed that the TRICO CAB CO. is mob-controlled and should be ousted from the city.
French (Presse écrite)
chroniqueur judiciaire [correct, nom masculin]; reporter judiciaire [nom masculin]
OBS: chronique : Article périodique de commentaires consacrés à un type d'informations spécialisées (chronique théâtrale, sportive, judiciaire).