English (Group Dynamics)
committee secretary [correct]; group reporter [proposition]; group secretary [proposition]
OBS: Reporting back from group discussions. ... Discussion time is precious so consider choosing the reporters (and group chairmen) in advance - and avoid possible embarrassment.
OBS: When the discussion leader reconvenes the group, he normally calls for reports from the secretaries of the various buzz groups ....
French (Dynamique des groupes)
rapporteur de groupe [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Après cette première phase de travail, l'animateur demande au grand groupe de se remettre en position d'auditoire et invite chaque rapporteur de groupe [...] à venir à la tribune pour faire part à tout le monde du rapport de son petit groupe de travail.