English (National and International Economics)
reporting area [Grande-Bretagne]
CONT: In 1998 and 1999 repayments to banks in the Bank for International Settlements (BIS)-reporting area exceeded new loans, and the total exposure of those banks has decreased by more than $150 billion since 1997.
OBS: reporting area: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
zone déclarante [nom féminin]
OBS: zone déclarante : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.