English (Personnel Management (General); Corporate Structure; Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.); Management Operations (General))
reporting channel [correct]
CONT: The normal reporting channel is to the person's supervisor. An alternative channel may be directed to another supervisor, a designated unit within the organisation or to a nominated senior manager.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Structures de l'entreprise; Structures de l'administration publique; Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
filière de présentation des rapports [correct, nom féminin]