English (Telecommunications)
SINPO signal reporting code
OBS: Code used when reporting overall radio circuit conditions. S = signal strength; I = interference; N = noise; P = propagation disturbance; O = overall readability.
French (Télécommunications)
code SINPO [nom masculin]