English (Penal Law; Customs and Excise)
reporting requirement
CONT: (21) Reporting requirements would apply to regulated financial institutions, casinos, and currency exchange businesses, as well as to individuals acting as financial intermediaries, such as lawyers and accountants.
French (Droit pénal; Douanes et accise)
exigence de déclaration [nom féminin]; exigence en matière de déclaration [nom féminin]
CONT: Les exigences de déclaration seraient applicables aux établissements financiers réglementés, aux casinos et aux entreprises de change de devises ainsi qu'aux personnes faisant fonction d'intermédiaires financiers, telles que les avocats et les comptables.