English (Finance; Statistics)
reporting unit [correct]
CONT: The Commission accepts the recommendations in the Report regarding the appropriate reporting units and sub-units, except for the Supplementary Billing Information report .... (Telecom Decision, CRTC 82-13)
French (Finances; Statistique)
unité de référence [nom féminin]