English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing); Software)
reports, interfaces, conversions, enhancements and forms [correct, pluriel]; RICEF [correct, pluriel]
CONT: RICEF is an acronym for reports, interfaces, conversions, enhancements and forms. All of these are common things that computer programmers and other developers ordinarily create or work on.
OBS: Terminology used for the SIGMA Financial Systems Transformation (FST) Project, Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques; Logiciels)
rapports, interfaces, conversions, améliorations et formulaires [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; RICAF [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: Terminologie employée dans le cadre du projet de transformation des systèmes financiers (TSF) SIGMA, Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.