English (Data Banks and Databases; Communication and Information Management)
knowledge management repository [correct]; KMR [correct]
DEF: A system that collects, stores, and makes information available among individuals in an organization.
French (Banques et bases de données; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
dépôt de gestion des connaissances [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: [Système] qui collecte, emmagasine et diffuse de l’information parmi les individus composant une organisation.