English (Types of Documentation (Library Science); Informatics)
institutional repository [correct]; IR [correct]
DEF: A digital collection of an organization's intellectual output.
French (Documentation (Bibliothéconomie); Informatique)
dépôt institutionnel [correct, nom masculin]; DI [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Collection numérique du produit intellectuel d'une organisation.