English (Computers and Calculators)
repository architecture [correct]
CONT: Mainframe repository : ... you will understand why network and client/server computing, and a repository architecture can offer important cost benefits and performance advantages to companies that commit to these technologies.
OBS: Term and context found in the brochure of G. Schussel's Seminar "Computing Architectures for the 90's" (Toronto, October 1990).
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
architecture de logithèque [proposition, nom féminin]