English (Translation (General))
represent the value of [correct]
OBS: Be determined to represent the value of any property, benefit or advantage.
OBS: Pecuniary penalty.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
à titre d'équivalent de
CONT: Être infligé à titre d'équivalent de tout bien, bénéfice ou avantage.