English (Special-Language Phraseology; Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
be entitled to represent [correct, locution verbale]
OBS: Bargaining agent.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Conventions collectives et négociations)
avoir qualité pour représenter [correct, locution verbale]
OBS: Agent négociateur.