English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
represent a person at the Minister's expense [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
représenter quelqu'un aux frais du Ministre [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.