English (Restrictive Practices (Law))
performance representations [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Performance representations not based on adequate and proper tests ... It prohibits the making, or the permitting of the making, of a representation to the public, in any form whatever, about the performance, efficacy or length of life of a product, which is not based on an adequate and proper test.
OBS: performance representations: term usually used in the plural in this context.
French (Pratiques restrictives (Droit))
indications de rendement [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: Indications de rendement non fondées sur une épreuve suffisante et appropriée [...] Cette disposition interdit de donner ou de permettre que soient données au public, de quelque façon que ce soit, des indications concernant le rendement, l'efficacité ou la durée de vie utile d'un produit, qui ne se fondent pas sur une épreuve suffisante et appropriée.
OBS: indications de rendement : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.