English (Textile Industries; Clothing (General); Labelling (Packaging))
representation label [correct]
OBS: Each label containing a representation with respect to the textile fibre content of the consumer textile article to which it is applied shall (a) be applied to the article in such form and manner as may be prescribed; and (b) show, in such form and manner as may be prescribed, (i) the generic name of each textile fibre comprising five per cent or more by weight of the total fibre weight of the article, (ii) subject to the regulations, such percentage by weight of the total fibre weight of the article as each textile fibre ...
French (Industries du textile; Vêtements (Généralités); Étiquetage (Emballages))
étiquetage d'information [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: L'étiquetage contenant de l'information sur le contenu en fibres textiles de l'article textile de consommation auquel il se rapporte doit, selon les modalités réglementaires : a) être apposé sur l'article; b) indiquer : (i) le nom générique de chaque fibre textile dont le poids représente cinq pour cent ou plus du poids total des fibres de l'article, (ii) sous réserve des règlements, le pourcentage que représente le poids de chacune des fibres textiles ainsi identifiées par rapport au poids total des fibres de l'article (...)