English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Special-Language Phraseology; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
three-dimensional representation of filament structure [correct]
CONT: Three-dimensional representation of filament structure as an aid in the development of technical fabrics.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
représentation tridimensionnelle de l'organisation des fils [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Représentation tridimensionnelle de l'organisation des fils pour développer des tissus techniques.