English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
representational mapping [correct]
CONT: Wenger presents the notions of internal vs. external representational mappings and of a presentational mapping between internal and external. An internal mapping refers to the knowledge used for information processing to solve problems in the domain, such as process models. An external mapping refers to the information presented to a student, such as the reification of a process model. An external mapping can be derived from an internal (via a presentational mapping) or directly from the knowledge or epistemic source.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
mappage de représentation [proposition, nom masculin]; mappage représentationnel [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Comparer à mappage de présentation.