English (Neology and Linguistic Borrowing)
representational [correct]
DEF: Based upon, or of the nature of representation.
French (Néologie et emprunts)
représentationnel [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Qui concerne la représentation.
OBS: Construit d'après le modèle «grammaire transformationnelle».