English (Phraseology; Labour Relations)
representational capacity [correct]
CONT: No employer or person acting on behalf of an employer shall use, for the demonstrated purpose of undermining a trade union's representational capacity ...
French (Phraséologie; Relations du travail)
capacité de représentation [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Il est interdit à tout employeur ou quiconque agit pour son compte d'utiliser, dans le but établi de miner la capacité de représentation d'un syndicat [...]