English (Diplomacy)
representational responsibility [correct]
CONT: In fulfilling representational responsibilities, the Ambassador is assisted by a section located in the Canadian Embassy ...
OBS: representational responsibility: term usually used in the plural.
French (Diplomatie)
fonction de représentation [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: fonction de représentation : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.