English (Federal Administration; Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
make written representations to the Minister [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Administration fédérale; Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
présenter au ministre ses observations écrites [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.