English (Recruiting of Personnel; Federal Administration)
representative of Canada's diversity [correct]
CONT: Canada will also continue to gain from a public service that strives for excellence, that is representative of Canada's diversity and that is able to serve the public with integrity and in their official language of choice ... [Public Service Modernization Act, 2003]
French (Recrutement du personnel; Administration fédérale)
représentatif de la diversité canadienne [correct]
CONT: [Il] demeure aussi avantageux pour le Canada de pouvoir compter sur une fonction publique vouée à l'excellence, représentative de la diversité canadienne et capable de servir la population avec intégrité et dans la langue officielle de son choix [...] [Loi sur la modernisation de la fonction publique, 2003]