English (Law of Contracts (common law); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
agent of a company [correct]; representative of a company
CONT: ... a contract relating primarily to the director's remuneration as a director or an officer, employee or agent of the company ...
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
mandataire d'une compagnie [correct, nom masculin]; mandataire d'une société [correct, nom masculin]; représentant d'une société [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: un contrat [...] portant essentiellement sur sa rémunération en qualité d'administrateur, de dirigeant, d'employé ou de mandataire de la société [...]