English (Rights and Freedoms)
economic reprisal [correct]
CONT: The inherent difficulties of organizing farm workers, combined with the threat of economic reprisal from employers, form only part of the reason why association is all but impossible in the agricultural sector in Ontario.
French (Droits et libertés)
représailles financières [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: Les difficultés inhérentes à l’organisation des travailleurs agricoles, de pair avec le risque de représailles financières de la part de l'employeur, n’expliquent qu’en partie l’impossibilité d’association dans le secteur agricole en Ontario.