English (Industrial Design; Photography)
repro drafting
DEF: Any combination of photographic, diazo, electrostatic or mechanical reproduction methods used to save drafting time or to enhance the drawn image.
French (Dessin industriel; Photographie)
techniques combinées de reproduction pour dessin industriel [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]