English (Wool Industry)
re-processed wool [correct]; reprocessed wool [correct]
DEF: Wool which has been recovered from a manufactured fabric before it has been worn by the consumer.
OBS: Torn-up cloth, trade waste, tailor's clipping, etc.
French (Industrie lainière)
laine retransformée [correct, nom féminin]