English (Reproduction (Medicine); Genetics)
asexual reproduction [correct]
DEF: Reproduction other than by union of male and female sex cells.
French (Reproduction (Médecine); Génétique)
reproduction asexuée [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Mode de reproduction ne faisant pas intervenir l'union de deux gamètes.
Spanish (Reproducción (Medicina); Genética)
reproducción asexual [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Reproducción sin gametos.