English (Real Estate)
reproduction cost [correct]
DEF: Cost of construction of current prices of an exact duplicate or replica using the same materials, construction standards, design, layout, and quality of workmanship, embodying all the deficiencies, superadequacies and obsolescence of the subject building, structure or improvement.
French (Immobilier)
coût de reproduction [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Le prix qu'il faudrait payer pour la construction d'une réplique exacte de la propriété sous observation.