English (Audio Technology; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
quality of reproduction [générique]
OBS: discrimination of foreign-language sounds is much more difficult for the student than comprehension of the native language and requires the highest quality of reproduction available.
French (Électroacoustique; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
qualité sonore [spécifique]
OBS: cette technique a été conservée pour tous les magnétophones professionnels dits "pleine-piste" afin d'obtenir la meilleure qualité sonore.