English (Genetics)
reproductive cell
OBS: reproductive cell: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Génétique)
cellule reproductrice [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: cellule reproductrice : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.