English (Animal Science; Veterinary Medicine; Animal Diseases)
reproductive disease [correct]
CONT: To prevent infection in calves that leads to reproductive disease in the futur, you should vaccinate claves with a primary series at 6 months of age.
French (Zootechnie; Médecine vétérinaire; Maladies des animaux)
maladie de l'appareil reproducteur [nom féminin]