English (Phraseology; Rules of Court; Labour Law)
on receipt of a request [correct]
CONT: On receipt of a request ... the Governor in Council may, on the recommendation of the Minister of Justice, appoint a judge of a superior court to conduct the inquiry.
French (Phraséologie; Règles de procédure; Droit du travail)
saisi de la demande [correct]
CONT: Saisi de la demande [...] le gouverneur en conseil peut, sur recommandation du ministre de la Justice, nommer à tire d'enquêteur un juge d'une juridiction supérieure.