English (Citizenship and Immigration)
service request group number [correct]
DEF: A number assigned by the system to identify a service request group. The service request files and electronic service request files contained in the group will both be annotated with this service request group number.
OBS: Terminology used by the Passport Office of Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
numéro de demande de service [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Numéro attribué par le système à un groupe de demandes de service. Tous les fichiers de demandes de ce groupe, y compris les fichiers électroniques, porteront le même numéro.
OBS: Terminologie en usage au Bureau des passeports du Canada.