English (Citizenship and Immigration)
require extensive cross referencing [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
exiger beaucoup de vérification de concordance [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.