English (Translation (General))
require to dispose of [correct]
OBS: shares.
CONT: Where in connection with a take-over bid a person does not comply with this Act or the regulations, the Director or any interested person may apply to a court and on such application the court may make any order it thinks fit, including, without limiting the generality of the foregoing... (g) an order requiring an offeror to dispose of shares acquired pursuant to the take-over bid; and...
French (Traduction (Généralités))
enjoindre de se départir
CONT: Faute par une personne d'observer la présente loi ou les règlements à l'occasion d'une offre d'achat visant à la mainmise, le tribunal saisi par le directeur ou par tout intéressé peut, par ordonnance, prendre toute mesure qu'il estime pertinente et notamment : [ ... ] g) enjoindre au pollicitant de se départir des actions acquises à la suite de l'offre [ ... ]