English (Citizenship and Immigration)
require a notation [correct]
OBS: on a record.
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
exiger une indication [correct]
OBS: sur un dossier.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.