English (Medical and Hospital Organization; Health Law)
required consent [correct]
DEF: The system by which persons wishing to donate organs or tissues must express their wishes during their lifetime, the opting-in system.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Droit de la santé)
consentement requis [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Obligation faite à une personne désireuse de faire don d'un organe ou d'un tissu d'en faire expressément la déclaration de son vivant.