English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Special-Language Phraseology)
adopt the proceedings necessary [correct]; take required measures [correct]
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
prendre les mesures requises [correct]