English (Military Administration)
commander's required date [correct, OTAN, normalisé]; CRD [correct, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: commander's required date; CRD: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Administration militaire)
date exigée par le commandant [correct, nom féminin, OTAN, normalisé]; CRD [correct, nom féminin, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: date exigée par le commandant; CRD : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.