English (Quality Control (Management))
specified purchase requirement [correct]
CONT: The organization shall establish and implement the inspection or other activities necessary for ensuring that the purchased product meets specified purchase requirements.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion))
exigence d'achat spécifiée [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'organisme doit établir et mettre en œuvre le contrôle ou autres activités nécessaires pour assurer que le produit acheté satisfait aux exigences d'achat spécifiées.