English (Military Administration; Military Training)
notification of personnel qualification requirement [correct, uniformisé]; NPQR [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: notification of personnel qualification requirement; NPQR: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Administration militaire; Instruction du personnel militaire)
avis de qualification particulière [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]; AQP [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: avis de qualification particulière; AQP : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.