English (Organization Planning)
requirement specification [correct]
OBS: requirement specification: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Planification d'organisation)
définition des exigences [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: définition des exigences : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.