English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Ecosystems)
rheocrene [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Said of a spring where the water flows down away from a gradient.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Écosystèmes)
rhéocrène [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'une source apparaissant au flanc d'une pente.