English (Special Packaging)
cement bag; cement sack [proposition]
OBS: The quantity of cement used in a well is commonly referred to as a given number of sacks. In North American oil operations, a sack consists of 94 lb of cement. Although most cement is handled in bulk, the term sack persists to indicate a definite quantity of cement.
French (Emballages spéciaux)
sac ciment [nom masculin]; sac de ciment [proposition, nom masculin]