English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
poverty clover [correct]; balloon clover [correct]; balloon sack clover [correct]; cowbag clover [correct]; dwarf sack clover [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
trèfle appauvri [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.