English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Hydrology and Hydrography)
Sacramento [correct]
OBS: two types of storage gauges are in common use. These are the "Sacramento" (which is a truncated cone) and the "Standpipe".
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
Sacramento
OBS: Deux types de pluviomètres totalisateurs sont couramment employés. Ces pluviomètres sont le "Sacramento" (qui est un cône tronqué), et le "Standpipe".