English (Fish)
Sacramento squawfish [correct]; Sacramento pike
CONT: Estimate the annual consumption of salmonids in the Eel River system by the introduced predator Ptychocheilus grandis (common names: Sacramento pike and Sacramento squawfish).
French (Poissons)
sauvagesse du Sacramento [proposition, nom féminin]