English (Landscape Architecture)
sacred enclosure [correct]
CONT: The gardens of Assyria, Babylon, and Persia were of three kinds : large enclosed game reserves ...; pleasure gardens ...; and sacred enclosures rising in man-made terraces, planted with trees and shrubs, forming an artificial hill such as the Hanging Garden of Babylon.
French (Architecture paysagère)
enclos sacré [correct, nom masculin]