English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
sacred horny sponge [correct]
OBS: A sponge of the family Halisarcidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
éponge sacrée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Éponge de la famille des Halisarcidae.