English (Criminology; Criminal Psychology)
sacrifice relevant question [correct]
CONT: Those who employ a sacrifice relevant question generally do so on the assumption that the first relevant question in a series will produce a significant physiological response regardless of whether the examinee is truthful or deceptive to the relevant issue. For that reason, it is accepted dogma that response data to the first relevant question should be "sacrificed" because that question introduces the examinee to the issue under investigation in preparation for subsequent relevant questions ...
French (Criminologie; Psychologie criminelle)
question pertinente sacrifice [proposition, nom féminin]