English (Optical Instruments; Land Equipment (Military))
sacrificial lens [correct]
CONT: ... the lens array includes a two-dimensional array of useful lenses and a plurality of perimeter sacrificial lenses each of which is formed next to an end of a row or a column of the useful lenses.
French (Instruments d'optique; Matériel terrestre (Militaire))
lentille jetable [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Lentille jetable qui protège du sable, de la poussière, etc.