English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
sad northern caddisfly [correct]
OBS: A caddisfly of the family Limnephilidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
limnéphile triste [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Trichoptère de la famille des Limnephilidae.