English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
splay saddle [correct]
DEF: A saddle for use at a point where cables [must] divide and diverge.
OBS: splay saddle: term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
selle d'épanouissement [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: selle d'épanouissement : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.