English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Craft Industries)
saddlery [correct]; saddler’s shop [correct]
DEF: The shop of a saddler.
OBS: saddlery: Can also refer to the trade or items of a saddler.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Industrie artisanale)
sellerie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: [...] commerce du sellier.
OBS: sellerie : Peut également désigner le métier ou les articles du sellier.