English (Analytical Chemistry)
salts of strong acids
OBS: Sulphates and chlorides, measured separately or together by SAF (salts of strong acids), determine the salinity of a drinking water supply.
French (Chimie analytique)
SAF [correct]; sels d'acides forts [correct]
OBS: Les sulfates et chlorures mesurés séparément ou globalement par le SAF (titre en sels d'acides forts), définissent l'état plus ou moins saumâtre d'une eau destinée à la consommation.