English (Tourism (General); Photography)
photographic safari [correct]; photo safari [correct]
CONT: Tours for other specialized purposes can be put together and marketed to appeal to almost every taste and desire. For example ... photographic safaris ...
French (Tourisme (Généralités); Photographie)
safari-photo [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Expédition en plusieurs étapes, destinée à photographier ou à filmer des animaux sauvages, et non à les chasser.
OBS: On écrit au pluriel les safaris-photos.
Spanish (Turismo (Generalidades); Fotografía)
safari fotográfico [correct, nom masculin]