English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
Explosive atmospheres – Part 25 : Intrinsically safe electrical systems [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 60079-25:2010.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60079-25:14: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique)
Atmosphères explosives – Partie 25 : Systèmes électriques de sécurité intrinsèque [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI 60079-25:2010.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60079-25:14 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.