English (Security)
safe operating envelope [correct]; SOE [correct]; safe operational envelope [correct]
CONT: The safe operating envelope (SOE) refers to the set of limits and conditions within which the station must be operated to ensure conformance with the safety analysis upon which reactor operation is licensed and which can be monitored by or on behalf of the operator.
French (Sécurité)
enveloppe opérationnelle sûre [nom féminin]